?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Skipped school today. Working on a new style. What do you think? I must admit, I love my collage. I had to have Herman being eaten by Moby. I just had to. Also, C&P should be featured in more layouts. I'm so proud if that collage. It's honestly 100% made by me. No brushes or anything. All me.

I'm hungry. Unsolved Mysteries was just talking about Lord Byron. Weird. Alright, I'm going to get food.

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
coconut_kismet
Dec. 21st, 2004 09:27 pm (UTC)
You missed watching Albee! :O But anywaym that layout is really awesome. Damn you and your massive skills.

So glad to see you put "za crap!!!!" there. It made my heart melt with glee.
manimalogy
Dec. 21st, 2004 09:36 pm (UTC)
NO! I need to rent it now! And I have no massive skills. :P

Of course ze crap is on it! :D
alienannie
Dec. 21st, 2004 09:46 pm (UTC)
i missed you today. school is not the same when the person i'm stalking isn't present. just kinda makes you feel empty and worthless inside, ya know?
manimalogy
Dec. 21st, 2004 10:10 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry. I'll be there tomorrow! Let the stalking resume.
naturalrhythm
Dec. 21st, 2004 10:03 pm (UTC)
I skipped today too! Yay!! I love your collage style.
manimalogy
Dec. 21st, 2004 10:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah, today was like national skip school day. My friend casey did too. And thanks. I enjoy subjecting others to my craziness.
reesenator
Dec. 22nd, 2004 02:07 am (UTC)
yuck latin lol!

in your spare time you should re-design my live journal for an xmas gift


and in return i shall give you sex
manimalogy
Dec. 23rd, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)
dude, i get sex from you anyway. but because you're such a great lay i'll work on it for you. what would you like?
reesenator
Dec. 24th, 2004 04:25 am (UTC)
hrmmmm...... the postal service <3 bob and rasta stuff... ska... and surprise me... utilize my interests

baby
(Deleted comment)
manimalogy
Dec. 23rd, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)
thanks!

love the icon :)
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

christmas: should have more explosions
manimalogy
Hip and Homeless
the facebook

Latest Month

November 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars