?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tainted Fun

I can't spin in my computer chair without thinking of this. Thanks Manda for dreaming it (you sicko!), and Christa for giving the rest of the world the chance to see Manda's perversion (and/or my love of Pete).



The text is kind of inconsequential. The girl on the left is completely freaked out, the girl in his lap is saying touche (which is a long-running joke I have), and the guy is saying do you wanna use the computer? Totally bizarre, I know.

Hope that doesn't screw up anyone's layouts, but it's so dominant, I can't cut it.

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
svetlyee
Feb. 8th, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC)
You have kirsten/puleo as a user interest, and I'm the sicko? ;_;
coconut_kismet
Feb. 8th, 2005 05:56 pm (UTC)
Hah! Brill!
manimalogy
Feb. 8th, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
Ummm...you are basically the impetus for all of this. You took what was originally my weirdness and brought it to another level altogether!
svetlyee
Feb. 8th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
Hey, it was a dream! I can't be held responsible for what my mind thinks of when I'm asleep.
manimalogy
Feb. 9th, 2005 04:39 am (UTC)
Yeah yeah. We all know you mull it over all the time. I see those pensive looks.

Kristin called it a 'fantasy.' Haha. No one believes you!!
coconut_kismet
Feb. 8th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
Oh God, I'm weeping with pride.

But truly, your love of the Italian stallion is to righteous to be left in the dark and not shared with the world. Don't deny.
manimalogy
Feb. 8th, 2005 07:01 pm (UTC)
Oh man. Such a weird day.
manimalogy
Feb. 9th, 2005 04:51 am (UTC)
Christa's new word from an attempted keyboard mash: hy7gtf

She is out of her mind!!
alienannie
Feb. 9th, 2005 11:38 am (UTC)
you and her both, my friend. you and her both.
coconut_kismet
Feb. 9th, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
Well! Hy7gtf you!
alienannie
Feb. 9th, 2005 01:57 pm (UTC)
wtf?
manimalogy
Feb. 9th, 2005 02:07 pm (UTC)
Throw yourself in that one Annie-san.

I hope you're not dying from gas as we speak.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

christmas: should have more explosions
manimalogy
Hip and Homeless
the facebook

Latest Month

November 2010
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars